123 Briarbrook Dr Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,668 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,867
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Briarbrook Dr, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $440,667, approximately $153 per square foot. 123 Briarbrook Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Little Erica L
Bought by
Spencer Ronald L and Spencer Kristi D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,159
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Little Nathaniel J
Bought by
Little Erica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,159
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Little Nathaniel J
Bought by
Little Erica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,159
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Beaver Alan and Beaver Elaine
Bought by
Little Nathaniel J and Little Erica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Little Erica L | -- | None Available | |
| Little Erica L | -- | None Available | |
| Little Nathaniel J | -- | Jct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Ronald L | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Little Nathaniel J | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215 | $53,310 | $8,380 | $44,930 |
| 2024 | $3,215 | $50,140 | $8,380 | $41,760 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $50,140 | $8,380 | $41,760 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $51,580 | $8,380 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $51,580 | $8,380 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $47,830 | $8,380 | $39,450 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $47,430 | $8,380 | $39,050 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $48,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $48,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $50,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $50,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $49,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map