Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Byrne
First Place Realty
(413) 537-3518
3 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $278,991
Check out this large Victorian Home located in the Mcknight historic district that features hardwood floors with oak staircase and lots of beautiful woodwork. Other features include gas heat, updated electric and newer hot water tank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bains Taylor | $250,000 | -- | |
| Rice Gregory P | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Give Them Sanctuary Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Allard Jeffrey | $112,000 | -- | |
| Banks Rudy | -- | -- | |
| Springfield City Of | $2,815 | -- | |
| Springfield City Of | $2,815 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bains Taylor | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Gregory P | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Give Them Sanctuary Inc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allard Jeffrey | $89,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.8% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2025 08/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -1.9% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -3.6% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | +145.5% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Sold | $112,000 | -6.6% | $40 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2017 02/22/17 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $178,800 | $25,600 | $153,200 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $167,000 | $23,900 | $143,100 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $158,800 | $22,800 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $121,000 | $20,700 | $100,300 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $118,500 | $18,900 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $120,300 | $18,900 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $111,900 | $16,100 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $114,900 | $16,100 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $119,100 | $15,100 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $113,300 | $15,100 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $113,700 | $15,100 | $98,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Byrne
First Place Realty
(413) 537-3518
3 in this area
110 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carol Smith
Home Equity Assets Realty, LLC
(413) 433-0252
6 in this area
98 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Diane Blanchard
Dot Lortie Realty / Landmark
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73355820
APN: SPRI-002042-000000-000052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.