123 Carpenter Blvd Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $258,473 - $364,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Carpenter Blvd, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $306,118, approximately $189 per square foot. 123 Carpenter Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $843 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map