123 Cedar Vale Dr Lexington, SC 29073
Estimated Value: $230,855 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Cedar Vale Dr, Lexington, SC 29073 and is currently estimated at $238,714, approximately $157 per square foot. 123 Cedar Vale Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Meadow Glen Middle School, and River Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Dennis Betty S
Bought by
Dennis Betty S and Betty S Dennis Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Betty S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $370 | $4,722 | $1,000 | $3,722 |
| 2023 | $282 | $4,722 | $1,000 | $3,722 |
| 2022 | $290 | $4,722 | $1,000 | $3,722 |
| 2020 | $338 | $4,722 | $1,000 | $3,722 |
| 2019 | $729 | $4,689 | $1,000 | $3,689 |
| 2018 | $716 | $4,689 | $1,000 | $3,689 |
| 2017 | $694 | $4,689 | $1,000 | $3,689 |