123 Centre St Unit 3O Beach Haven, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,069 - $1,559,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$1,337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Centre St Unit 3O, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $909,267, approximately $1,337 per square foot. 123 Centre St Unit 3O is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Beach Haven School, Southern Regional Middle School, and Southern Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Foster William
Bought by
Kingston Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Giorgianni John and Giorgianni Jane
Bought by
Cogliano Michael and Cogliano Loreen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingston Robin | $114,500 | -- | |
| Kingston Robin | $114,500 | -- | |
| Cogliano Michael | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kingston Robin | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,803 | $266,700 | $216,200 | $50,500 |
| 2024 | $3,230 | $266,700 | $216,200 | $50,500 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $266,700 | $216,200 | $50,500 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $266,700 | $216,200 | $50,500 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $266,700 | $216,200 | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $266,700 | $216,200 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $266,700 | $216,200 | $50,500 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $266,700 | $216,200 | $50,500 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $266,700 | $216,200 | $50,500 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $219,400 | $160,000 | $59,400 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $219,400 | $160,000 | $59,400 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $219,400 | $160,000 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map