123 Chadwick Ave Marcus Hook, PA 19061
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Chadwick Ave, Marcus Hook, PA 19061 and is currently estimated at $175,783, approximately $244 per square foot. 123 Chadwick Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School, Chester Charter School for the Arts, and Frederick Douglass Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Davis Ronald and Davis Tara
Bought by
Piroso Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,400
Outstanding Balance
$23,544
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Jamison Marion L
Bought by
Davis Ronald M and Davis Tara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,900
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piroso Lisa M | $75,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Davis Ronald M | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piroso Lisa M | $60,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Ronald M | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $69,400 | $24,060 | $45,340 |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $69,400 | $24,060 | $45,340 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $69,400 | $24,060 | $45,340 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $69,400 | $24,060 | $45,340 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $69,400 | $24,060 | $45,340 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $62,840 | $22,400 | $40,440 |
| 2019 | $3,300 | $62,840 | $22,400 | $40,440 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $62,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $62,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $345 | $62,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $345 | $62,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $345 | $62,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map