Estimated Value: $57,060 - $158,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Cherry St SE, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $104,765, approximately $150 per square foot. 123 Cherry St SE is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Wise County Christian School and Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Willis L Stanley
Bought by
Hamblin Patrick M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamblin Patrick M | $13,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110 | $16,000 | $8,000 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $110 | $16,000 | $8,000 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $110 | $16,000 | $8,000 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $110 | $16,000 | $8,000 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $110 | $16,000 | $8,000 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $110 | $16,000 | $8,000 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $110 | $16,000 | $8,000 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $99 | $16,000 | $8,000 | $8,000 |