123 Cimarron Rd Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Cimarron Rd, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $321,135, approximately $212 per square foot. 123 Cimarron Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 | $241,400 | $57,000 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $990 | $241,400 | $57,000 | $184,400 |
| 2023 | $990 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $794 | $79,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $794 | $158,700 | $50,000 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $794 | $158,700 | $50,000 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $794 | $158,700 | $50,000 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $730 | $140,400 | $40,000 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $730 | $140,400 | $40,000 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $730 | $140,400 | $40,000 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $730 | $140,400 | $40,000 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $734 | $141,200 | $29,000 | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map