123 Circle Dr Beaufort, NC 28516
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Circle Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516 and is currently estimated at $451,127, approximately $295 per square foot. 123 Circle Dr is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Beaufort Elementary School, Beaufort Middle School, and East Carteret High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Park Mary Margaret and Park George Steven
Bought by
Park Mary Margaret and Park George Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,715
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Nancy Sutton
Bought by
Park Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
3.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Mary Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Park Mary | -- | -- | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Mary Margaret | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Park Mary | $182,400 | |
| Closed | Park Mary | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $417,688 | $118,683 | $299,005 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $202,989 | $54,037 | $148,952 |
| 2023 | $1,809 | $202,989 | $54,037 | $148,952 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $202,989 | $54,037 | $148,952 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $202,989 | $54,037 | $148,952 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $202,989 | $54,037 | $148,952 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $202,820 | $45,031 | $157,789 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $202,820 | $45,031 | $157,789 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $202,820 | $45,031 | $157,789 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $202,820 | $45,031 | $157,789 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,495 | $48,765 | $168,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map