123 Citadel Dr Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Citadel Dr, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $314,162, approximately $212 per square foot. 123 Citadel Dr is a home with nearby schools including Palmetto Bays Elementary School, Black Water Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Ray J Charley
Bought by
Ray Watson Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Ray J Charley
Bought by
Ray J Charley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Ray Dianne W
Bought by
Sdwr Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Watson Mildred T
Bought by
Ray J Charley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Watson Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ray J Charley | -- | -- | |
| Sdwr Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ray J Charley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $19,015 | $5,400 | $13,615 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $10,540 | $2,385 | $8,155 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $14,277 | $2,385 | $11,892 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $14,277 | $2,385 | $11,892 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $14,277 | $2,385 | $11,892 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $9,165 | $2,097 | $7,068 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $9,165 | $2,097 | $7,068 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,165 | $2,097 | $7,068 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $9,165 | $2,097 | $7,068 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $9,165 | $2,097 | $7,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map