Estimated Value: $411,547 - $502,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,643
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Clark St Unit B, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $475,137, approximately $289 per square foot. 123 Clark St Unit B is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1996
Sold by
Rosenthal Robert and Rosenthal Lynn
Bought by
Formica Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Formica Gregory | $111,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,881 | $240,800 | $90,800 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $7,602 | $240,800 | $90,800 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $7,602 | $240,800 | $90,800 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $6,990 | $240,800 | $90,800 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $6,990 | $240,800 | $90,800 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $6,851 | $240,800 | $90,800 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $6,567 | $240,800 | $90,800 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $6,205 | $240,800 | $90,800 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $5,924 | $240,800 | $90,800 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $5,784 | $240,800 | $90,800 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $5,144 | $250,300 | $120,000 | $130,300 |
| 2014 | $5,091 | $250,300 | $120,000 | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map