123 Collins St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $895,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Collins St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $734,904, approximately $411 per square foot. 123 Collins St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and Bishop Fenwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Ceniceros Gil and Novakowski Elizabeth
Bought by
Francis Arthur J and Francis Nancy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Thompson Frederick and Thompson Lorraine M
Bought by
Ceniceros Gil A and Novakowski Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Arthur J | $212,500 | -- | |
| Ceniceros Gil A | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ceniceros Gil A | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Ceniceros Gil A | $177,000 | |
| Closed | Ceniceros Gil A | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,043 | $640,900 | $332,600 | $308,300 |
| 2024 | $6,982 | $628,400 | $332,600 | $295,800 |
| 2023 | $6,572 | $559,300 | $295,500 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $6,383 | $504,200 | $259,500 | $244,700 |
| 2021 | $6,034 | $452,000 | $236,700 | $215,300 |
| 2020 | $6,035 | $462,100 | $229,500 | $232,600 |
| 2019 | $5,955 | $448,400 | $222,300 | $226,100 |
| 2018 | $5,727 | $423,000 | $216,300 | $206,700 |
| 2017 | $5,612 | $395,500 | $201,900 | $193,600 |
| 2016 | $5,427 | $382,200 | $193,500 | $188,700 |
| 2015 | $5,099 | $342,000 | $169,500 | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map