Estimated Value: $428,804 - $653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Concord Rd, Cairo, GA 39828 and is currently estimated at $515,951, approximately $259 per square foot. 123 Concord Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Cox Robert N and Cox Jill T
Bought by
Forehand Tracy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,237
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Brock Evelyn M
Bought by
Cox Robert N and Cox Jill T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Bought by
Brock Evelyn M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forehand Tracy W | $315,000 | -- | |
| Cox Robert N | $30,000 | -- | |
| Brock Evelyn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forehand Tracy W | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $139,465 | $16,358 | $123,107 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $113,789 | $16,358 | $97,431 |
| 2023 | $3,653 | $120,658 | $19,184 | $101,474 |
| 2022 | $3,653 | $120,658 | $19,184 | $101,474 |
| 2021 | $3,665 | $120,658 | $19,184 | $101,474 |
| 2020 | $3,677 | $120,658 | $19,184 | $101,474 |
| 2019 | $3,677 | $120,658 | $19,184 | $101,474 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $120,658 | $19,184 | $101,474 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $120,658 | $19,184 | $101,474 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $101,262 | $19,184 | $82,078 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $101,262 | $19,184 | $82,078 |
| 2014 | $705 | $33,984 | $19,184 | $14,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,663 | $21,463 | $1,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map