NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $164,207

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,552 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2021

Last sale price $111,240 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,054 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Property is near public transit
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of July 2021

Located in a quiet South Utica neighborhood, this home has four bedrooms, large living room, dining room and eat in kitchen. Other amenities include a detached garage, fenced in yard, laundry hookup in the basement and a back deck. See it before its gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Zeina

Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc License #10401329007 Listed on: 03/02/2021

Howard Hanna Cny Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Tasha Peterson

Listing by In House Realty Group License #10491210786

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,644

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,552 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x100
  • Property is near public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 329.8-4-18

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,644

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Sunset to Cornwall
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Utica

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 329.8-4-18
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3644.0
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 86.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2021
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$111,240
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,660
-10.94%
Current Estimated Value
$164,207

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,967
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.45%
Original Mortgage
$100,116
Outstanding Balance
$89,696
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$74,511

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2020
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
List Price
$89,000
Sold Price
$70,380
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,620
-20.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
58.06%
Original Mortgage
$59,823
Interest Rate
3.1%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2013
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
List Price
$67,000
Sold Price
$53,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-20.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.79%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alag Ahmed $111,240 None Available
Kerska Ross A $70,380 None Available
Cornwall Real Property Ll $53,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alag Ahmed $100,116
Previous Owner Kerska Ross A $59,823
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Sold $111,240 -3.3% $72 / Sq Ft
04/01/2021 04/01/21 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2021 03/25/21 Price Changed $115,000 -7.9% $74 / Sq Ft
03/02/2021 03/02/21 For Sale $124,900 +77.5% $80 / Sq Ft
07/31/2020 07/31/20 Sold $70,380 -10.9% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2020 05/13/20 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Price Changed $79,000 -6.0% $51 / Sq Ft
02/03/2020 02/03/20 Price Changed $84,000 -5.6% $54 / Sq Ft
01/28/2020 01/28/20 For Sale $89,000 +67.9% $57 / Sq Ft
07/20/2015 07/20/15 Sold $53,000 -20.9% $34 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2015 07/20/15 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2013 08/11/13 For Sale $67,000 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,147 $53,100 $8,000 $45,100
2024 $2,147 $53,100 $8,000 $45,100
2023 $1,424 $53,100 $8,000 $45,100
2022 $2,154 $53,100 $8,000 $45,100
2021 $2,142 $53,100 $8,000 $45,100
2020 $2,101 $53,100 $8,000 $45,100
2019 $638 $53,100 $8,000 $45,100
2018 $2,107 $53,100 $8,000 $45,100
2017 $2,061 $53,100 $8,000 $45,100
2016 $2,821 $53,100 $8,000 $45,100
2015 -- $53,100 $8,000 $45,100
2014 -- $53,100 $8,000 $45,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1321462

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 329-008-0004-018-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.