123 E 5th St Coal Valley, IL 61240
Estimated Value: $111,141 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E 5th St, Coal Valley, IL 61240 and is currently estimated at $144,535, approximately $148 per square foot. 123 E 5th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Bicentennial Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,621 | $40,789 | $5,845 | $34,944 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $38,480 | $5,514 | $32,966 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $36,543 | $5,236 | $31,307 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $34,671 | $4,968 | $29,703 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $32,833 | $4,705 | $28,128 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $31,570 | $4,524 | $27,046 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $30,860 | $4,422 | $26,438 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $30,860 | $4,422 | $26,438 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $30,860 | $4,422 | $26,438 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $30,860 | $4,422 | $26,438 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,707 | $4,343 | $26,364 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,707 | $4,343 | $26,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map