123 E Addison St Jackson, MI 49203
Exchange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Addison St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $91,882, approximately $70 per square foot. 123 E Addison St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Walker Denzial Wash and Walker Wash
Bought by
Walker Derrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Derrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $654 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $988 | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $649 | $18,550 | $0 | $0 |