123 E Cottesmore Cir Longwood, FL 32779
Estimated Value: $421,935 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Cottesmore Cir, Longwood, FL 32779 and is currently estimated at $451,484, approximately $208 per square foot. 123 E Cottesmore Cir is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Wekiva Elementary School, Teague Middle School, and Lake Brantley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Pr Veronica A Esbjorn
Bought by
Poveromo William P and Poveromo Arlene K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,967
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
Bought by
Poveromo Arlene K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Bought by
Poveromo Arlene K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poveromo William P | $114,000 | -- | |
| Poveromo Arlene K | $100 | -- | |
| Poveromo Arlene K | $46,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History