123 E Hull St Edgerton, OH 43517
Estimated Value: $129,004 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Hull St, Edgerton, OH 43517 and is currently estimated at $148,001, approximately $102 per square foot. 123 E Hull St is a home with nearby schools including Edgerton Elementary School, Edgerton High School, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Maxine Sanders Ruby
Bought by
Miller Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,015
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Sanders Maxine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Rachel | -- | Winzeler & Bok Ltd Attorneys A | |
| Sanders Maxine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Rachel | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $38,440 | $2,980 | $35,460 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $38,440 | $2,980 | $35,460 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $30,590 | $3,080 | $27,510 |
| 2022 | $942 | $30,590 | $3,080 | $27,510 |
| 2021 | $942 | $30,590 | $3,080 | $27,510 |
| 2020 | $751 | $25,490 | $2,560 | $22,930 |
| 2019 | $744 | $25,490 | $2,560 | $22,930 |
| 2018 | $745 | $25,490 | $2,560 | $22,930 |
| 2017 | $609 | $22,410 | $2,560 | $19,850 |
| 2016 | $578 | $22,410 | $2,560 | $19,850 |
| 2015 | $610 | $22,410 | $2,560 | $19,850 |
| 2014 | $610 | $22,410 | $2,560 | $19,850 |
| 2013 | $600 | $22,410 | $2,560 | $19,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map