123 E Madison St Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Downtown Broken Arrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Madison St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $265,406, approximately $166 per square foot. 123 E Madison St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Rhoades Elementary School, Sequoyah Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Martin Jack R and Brown Katherine S
Bought by
Martin Jack R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,973
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Martin Randal R
Bought by
Martin Jack R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Martin Jack R
Bought by
Martin Jack R and Martin Randal R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Martin Linda K
Bought by
Martin Jack R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jack R | -- | Tsi Title Co | |
| Martin Jack R | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Jack R | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Jack R | -- | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Jack R | $110,973 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Jack R | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $13,883 | $2,131 | $11,752 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,479 | $2,811 | $10,668 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,335 | $2,572 | $9,763 |
| 2016 | $0 | $12,032 | $2,509 | $9,523 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,681 | $2,436 | $9,245 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,341 | $2,365 | $8,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map