NOT LISTED FOR SALE

123 E Main St Elbridge, NY 13060

Estimated Value: $243,000 - $273,215

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,457 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2018

Last sale price $135,900 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,819 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2018

Move-in ready. Features new furnace, some new windows, interior & exterior paint and some floor covering. Siding is hardie cement board.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kurt Wossner

Listing by World United Realty Inc. License #31WO0323247 Listed on: 07/19/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen White

Listing by Dropped Members License #30WH0482727

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,711

Year Built

  • Built in 1865

Lot Details

  • 25,991 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 79x329

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,457 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312801-021-000-0004-013-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,711

Year Built

Built in 1865

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1865
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Located on East Main Street (Route 5) in the Village of Elbridge just east of the intersection of Bonta Lane.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.5967
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Gravel Driveway, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Junior High Dist: Jordan-Elbridge
  • Ninth Grade High School: Jordan-Elbridge High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312801-021-000-0004-013-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 79X329
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25991.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2711.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2018
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$135,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-9.34%
Current Estimated Value
$263,304

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,404
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.16%
Original Mortgage
$59,615
Outstanding Balance
$51,466
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$211,838

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Bourque Gary G and Limestone Ridge Llc
Bought by
Limestone Ridge Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Jacobson Alan
Bought by
Bourque Gary G and Bourque Robin M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Jacobson Hilda E
Bought by
Jacobson Alan and Mcnickol Barbara

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hawley James M $135,900 --
Hawley James M $135,900 --
Limestone Ridge Llc $28,701 --
Limestone Ridge Llc $28,701 --
Bourque Gary G $68,000 Robert A Coville, Esq
Jacobson Alan -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hawley James M $59,615
Closed Hawley James M $59,615
Closed Hawley James M $55,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/24/2018 10/24/18 Sold $135,900 -9.3% $93 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2018 07/19/18 For Sale $149,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,982 $210,100 $26,400 $183,700
2024 $5,698 $210,100 $26,400 $183,700
2023 $4,722 $125,000 $7,600 $117,400
2022 $4,850 $125,000 $7,600 $117,400
2021 $4,529 $125,000 $7,600 $117,400
2020 $4,334 $125,000 $7,600 $117,400
2019 $786 $125,000 $7,600 $117,400
2018 $3,430 $91,400 $7,600 $83,800
2017 $1,120 $91,400 $7,600 $83,800
2016 $2,736 $91,400 $7,600 $83,800
2015 -- $91,400 $7,600 $83,800
2014 -- $91,400 $7,600 $83,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1135076

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312801-021-000-0004-013-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.