123 E Main St Tipton, OK 73570
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $74,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Main St, Tipton, OK 73570 and is currently estimated at $70,644, approximately $55 per square foot. 123 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School and Tipton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Kirk Arthur Wayne
Bought by
Nurrenberg Gregory A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,357
Outstanding Balance
$67,228
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,416
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nurrenberg Gregory A | $68,600 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nurrenberg Gregory A | $67,357 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |