123 E Spring St Grayville, IL 62844
Estimated Value: $21,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,803
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Spring St, Grayville, IL 62844 and is currently priced at $21,000. 123 E Spring St is a home located in Edwards County with nearby schools including Wells Elementary School and Grayville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
House Pamela A
Bought by
Morris Miranda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Stockner Debbie and Franks Mark
Bought by
House Pamela A and Morris Miranda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
The Lighthouse Independent Holiness Chur
Bought by
Taylor Jeanette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Miranda L | -- | None Available | |
| House Pamela A | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Jeanette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $97 | $1,140 | $1,140 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1 | $1,030 | $1,030 | $0 |
| 2022 | $95 | $890 | $890 | $0 |
| 2021 | $95 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $108 | $868 | $868 | $0 |
| 2019 | $107 | $925 | $925 | $0 |
| 2018 | $108 | $955 | $955 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11 | $985 | $985 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10 | $985 | $985 | $0 |
| 2015 | $110 | $930 | $930 | $0 |
| 2014 | $540 | $930 | $930 | $0 |
| 2013 | $906 | $7,530 | $905 | $6,625 |
| 2012 | $907 | $7,530 | $905 | $6,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map