123 E Springdale Ave Knoxville, TN 37917
North Knoxville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Springdale Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917 and is currently estimated at $266,931, approximately $171 per square foot. 123 E Springdale Ave is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Christenberry Elementary School, Whittle Springs Middle School, and Fulton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Smith R E R and Smith Joyce A
Bought by
Yates Shiela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Smith Ronald E
Bought by
Smith Ronald E and Smith Joyce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Cheatham Effie N
Bought by
Smith R E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Shiela | $77,500 | Admiral Title Inc | |
| Smith Ronald E | -- | None Available | |
| Smith R E | -- | None Available | |
| Smith R E | $7,261 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|