123 E Texas St Rapid City, SD 57701
Southeast Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,253 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Texas St, Rapid City, SD 57701 and is currently estimated at $301,063, approximately $311 per square foot. 123 E Texas St is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $278,100 | $58,000 | $220,100 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $257,800 | $58,000 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $249,700 | $52,700 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $236,900 | $45,900 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $193,300 | $45,900 | $147,400 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $175,200 | $45,900 | $129,300 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $155,800 | $37,200 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $152,900 | $37,200 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $143,900 | $37,200 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $140,100 | $37,200 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $140,700 | $37,200 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | $2,081 | $135,800 | $37,200 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map