123 Eagle Point Rd Leesville, LA 71446
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Eagle Point Rd, Leesville, LA 71446 and is currently estimated at $336,372, approximately $138 per square foot. 123 Eagle Point Rd is a home located in Vernon Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Neal Toby Daniel and Neal Myra Sue
Bought by
Tajeddine Simohamed and Orchi Sanae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Hensley David Eugene and Hernandez Mariana Lopez
Bought by
Neal Toby Daniel and Neal Myra Sue Wilson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,399
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Welch William Charles and Welch Glenda Kay Hollingsworth
Bought by
Hsb Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tajeddine Simohamed | $219,000 | Permitted Title | |
| Neal Toby Daniel | $206,950 | -- | |
| Hsb Properties Llc | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neal Toby Daniel | $211,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $28,030 | $2,100 | $25,930 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $28,030 | $2,100 | $25,930 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $28,030 | $2,100 | $25,930 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $22,280 | $2,100 | $20,180 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $22,280 | $2,100 | $20,180 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $19,930 | $1,500 | $18,430 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $19,930 | $1,500 | $18,430 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $19,930 | $1,500 | $18,430 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $19,930 | $1,500 | $18,430 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $19,930 | $1,500 | $18,430 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $18,500 | $1,500 | $17,000 |
| 2013 | $2,512 | $18,500 | $1,500 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map