$2,625,000

Estimated payment $16,173/month

Total Views 3,182
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,028 Sq Ft
$867 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in the prestigious Loxahatchee Club, 123 Echo Lane is an elegant, beautifully maintained home offering stunning golf course views and lush landscaping to provide an exceptional sense of privacy. The residence features spacious living areas filled with natural light and soaring ceilings, and a seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The lanai, with motorized screens, offers inviting space for outdoor eating and relaxation. Extensive exterior upgrades and improvements include a new roof, impact glass, new irrigation and lighting systems, a redesigned circular driveway, a full-house generator, and a complete pool renovation with new surrounding pavers. Inside is a fully renovated kitchen with all Bosch appliances; induction cooktop and wine refrigerator, new primary bathroom with soaking tub and towel warmer, new master closet, new flooring in primary and guest bedrooms, and a new guest room bathroom. A truly move-in-ready home with significant capital and design improvements already in place.

Listing Agent

Gray Welton

Nicklaus Vance License #3511144 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Diane Gray

Nicklaus Vance License #3253575

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,197

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 12,507 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R2 (city)

HOA Fees

  • $907 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,028 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

• Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30424111100001160

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, internet, security
  • Loxahatchee Club At Maplewood 3 Ph 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,197

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$907 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Toney Penna west of Military Trail. Gate on south side.
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Sitting Area in Primary, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Bar
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3028.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters, Skylight(s), Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower
  • View: Golf Course
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Association, Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.5
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.5

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Main Level, Laundry Room, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Security: Security System, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 907.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Management, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Putting Green(s), Restaurant, Security, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No Pet Restrictions, Yes
  • MembershipFee: 350000.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Internet, Security

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jerry Thomas
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle Or Junior School: Independence

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30424111100001160
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R2 (city)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 15196.93

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,968 $746,746 -- --
2024 $14,968 $725,701 -- --
2023 $14,698 $704,564 $0 $0
2022 $14,719 $684,043 $0 $0
2021 $14,665 $664,119 $0 $0
2020 $11,673 $654,950 $0 $0
2019 $11,549 $640,225 $404,000 $236,225
2018 $11,721 $667,564 $389,205 $278,359
2017 $11,774 $656,974 $389,205 $267,769
2016 $14,058 $759,057 $0 $0
2015 $14,300 $747,957 $0 $0
2014 $14,509 $742,021 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $2,625,000 +200.0% $867 / Sq Ft
05/21/2015 05/21/15 Sold $875,000 -12.4% $289 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/21/2015 04/21/15 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2014 11/21/14 For Sale $999,000 -- $330 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $875,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $725,000 --
Warranty Deed $725,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $695,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $0 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26016948

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-42-41-11-10-000-1160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.