123 Edgewater Trail Canton, GA 30115
Estimated Value: $586,908 - $587,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,140
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Edgewater Trail, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $586,954, approximately $186 per square foot. 123 Edgewater Trail is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Indian Knoll Elementary School, Rusk Middle School, and Sequoyah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Stinson Kelly M and Stinson Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,690
Outstanding Balance
$247,835
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$339,119
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stinson Kelly M | $382,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stinson Kelly M | $395,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,082 | $239,360 | $46,000 | $193,360 |
| 2024 | $6,738 | $225,880 | $44,000 | $181,880 |
| 2023 | $6,694 | $222,400 | $44,000 | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $5,763 | $189,720 | $36,000 | $153,720 |
| 2021 | $3,767 | $150,120 | $26,400 | $123,720 |
| 2020 | $4,723 | $142,480 | $24,800 | $117,680 |
| 2019 | $3,459 | $137,560 | $24,800 | $112,760 |
| 2018 | $4,365 | $129,560 | $24,800 | $104,760 |
| 2017 | $4,402 | $326,900 | $24,800 | $105,960 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $301,600 | $24,800 | $95,840 |
| 2015 | $3,108 | $299,300 | $22,800 | $96,920 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $274,200 | $21,600 | $88,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map