123 Edison Rd Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $367,981 - $559,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Edison Rd, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $457,495, approximately $433 per square foot. 123 Edison Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Kish Eugene and Kish Barbara A
Bought by
Fusco Jeffrey M and Fusco Janice E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,971
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$450,525
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fusco Jeffrey M | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fusco Jeffrey M | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,484 | $236,400 | $128,700 | $107,700 |
| 2024 | $8,241 | $236,400 | $128,700 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map