123 Eldridge St Unit 2 Manchester, CT 06040
East Side Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Eldridge St Unit 2, Manchester, CT 06040. 123 Eldridge St Unit 2 is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Martin Elementary School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,223 | $206,500 | $30,900 | $175,600 |
| 2024 | $7,987 | $206,500 | $30,900 | $175,600 |
| 2023 | $7,682 | $206,500 | $30,900 | $175,600 |
| 2022 | $7,459 | $206,500 | $30,900 | $175,600 |
| 2021 | $6,658 | $158,800 | $28,200 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $6,649 | $158,800 | $28,200 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $6,622 | $158,800 | $28,200 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $6,497 | $158,800 | $28,200 | $130,600 |
| 2017 | $6,312 | $158,800 | $28,200 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $6,515 | $164,200 | $35,900 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | $6,469 | $164,200 | $35,900 | $128,300 |
| 2014 | $6,346 | $164,200 | $35,900 | $128,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map