Estimated Value: $375,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Firestone Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $396,777, approximately $175 per square foot. 123 Firestone Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Falls-Lenox Primary Elementary School, Olmsted Falls Intermediate Building, and Olmsted Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Kus James M and Kus Sarah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,921
Outstanding Balance
$128,003
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Lopat Development Co Ii Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,921
Outstanding Balance
$128,003
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kus James M | $206,665 | Attorney | |
| Nvr Inc | $44,355 | Nvr Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kus James M | $202,921 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,147 | $106,120 | $22,995 | $83,125 |
| 2024 | $6,145 | $106,120 | $22,995 | $83,125 |
| 2023 | $5,784 | $83,760 | $20,760 | $63,000 |
| 2022 | $5,748 | $83,760 | $20,760 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $5,707 | $83,760 | $20,760 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $5,839 | $76,130 | $18,870 | $57,260 |
| 2019 | $5,684 | $217,500 | $53,900 | $163,600 |
| 2018 | $5,578 | $76,130 | $18,870 | $57,260 |
| 2017 | $5,904 | $73,790 | $16,420 | $57,370 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $73,790 | $16,420 | $57,370 |
| 2015 | $5,498 | $73,790 | $16,420 | $57,370 |
| 2014 | $5,430 | $72,350 | $16,100 | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map