Estimated Value: $84,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Franklin Ave, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $100,810, approximately $75 per square foot. 123 Franklin Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Hammel Thomas L M and Noble Heidi A
Bought by
Hammel John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,900
Outstanding Balance
$21,206
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
John R Hammel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammel John R | $48,300 | -- | |
| John R Hammel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammel John R | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $26,220 | $3,260 | $22,960 |
| 2024 | $677 | $26,220 | $3,260 | $22,960 |
| 2023 | $685 | $26,220 | $3,260 | $22,960 |
| 2022 | $515 | $19,290 | $3,260 | $16,030 |
| 2021 | $541 | $19,290 | $3,260 | $16,030 |
| 2020 | $546 | $19,290 | $3,260 | $16,030 |
| 2019 | $573 | $19,290 | $3,260 | $16,030 |
| 2018 | $571 | $19,290 | $3,260 | $16,030 |
| 2017 | $568 | $19,290 | $3,260 | $16,030 |
| 2016 | $412 | $16,320 | $3,260 | $13,060 |
| 2015 | $407 | $16,320 | $3,260 | $13,060 |
| 2014 | $409 | $16,320 | $3,260 | $13,060 |
| 2013 | $478 | $18,100 | $3,260 | $14,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map