123 Fred Smith Rd New Matamoras, OH 45767
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Fred Smith Rd, New Matamoras, OH 45767 and is currently estimated at $116,630, approximately $138 per square foot. 123 Fred Smith Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $24,500 | -- | |
| -- | $24,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,050 | $22,720 | $6,640 | $16,080 |
| 2023 | $768 | $22,720 | $6,640 | $16,080 |
| 2022 | $719 | $22,720 | $6,640 | $16,080 |
| 2021 | $478 | $14,390 | $6,060 | $8,330 |
| 2020 | $489 | $14,390 | $6,060 | $8,330 |
| 2019 | $490 | $14,390 | $6,060 | $8,330 |
| 2018 | $476 | $13,620 | $6,060 | $7,560 |
| 2017 | $475 | $13,620 | $6,060 | $7,560 |
| 2016 | $718 | $13,620 | $6,060 | $7,560 |
| 2015 | $451 | $12,740 | $5,850 | $6,890 |
| 2014 | $673 | $12,740 | $5,850 | $6,890 |
| 2013 | $228 | $12,740 | $5,850 | $6,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map