Seller's Agent in 2012
Derek Sankey
Sankey Real Estate
(508) 543-8060
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,899 - $400,000
Great dead end location on MA line with nice yard with fence, off street parking and carport. Vinyl siding, vinyl windows, city water/sewer, wood floors thoughout, double parlor with possible easy 3rd bedroom conversion of second parlor that already has a closet. This property is a great starter home or someone looking for one floor living. Basement has great potential to finish for additional living space. Come take look today.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suffoletto Nicholas | $86,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suffoletto Nicholas | $84,932 | |
| Closed | Suffoletto Nicholas | $5,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2012 10/26/12 | Sold | $86,500 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2012 10/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2012 09/23/12 | Off Market | $86,500 | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -21.5% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | For Sale | $114,500 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $283,300 | $89,500 | $193,800 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $212,300 | $91,100 | $121,200 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $212,300 | $91,100 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $212,300 | $91,100 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $120,600 | $37,100 | $83,500 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $120,600 | $37,100 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $120,600 | $37,100 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $3,443 | $114,400 | $40,600 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $114,400 | $40,600 | $73,800 |
| 2015 | $4,185 | $114,400 | $40,600 | $73,800 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $107,200 | $44,800 | $62,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Derek Sankey
Sankey Real Estate
(508) 543-8060
18 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71355930
APN: WOON-000035A-000224-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.