123 Garvin Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $76,830 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Garvin Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $97,708, approximately $77 per square foot. 123 Garvin Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Bolger Donald G
Bought by
Bolger Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolger Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $837 | $16,996 | $2,121 | $14,875 |
| 2023 | $759 | $13,146 | $1,649 | $11,498 |
| 2022 | $732 | $13,146 | $1,649 | $11,498 |
| 2021 | $733 | $13,146 | $1,649 | $11,498 |
| 2020 | $721 | $10,980 | $1,380 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $717 | $10,980 | $1,380 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $643 | $10,980 | $1,380 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $569 | $8,230 | $1,290 | $6,940 |
| 2016 | $529 | $8,230 | $1,290 | $6,940 |
| 2015 | $497 | $8,230 | $1,290 | $6,940 |
| 2014 | $542 | $8,660 | $1,360 | $7,300 |
| 2013 | $512 | $8,660 | $1,360 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map