123 Gladys Ct Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Gladys Ct, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $179,516, approximately $154 per square foot. 123 Gladys Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Belvidere Central Middle School, and Belvidere North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Bought by
Leonard Harold K and Martin Audrey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Harold K | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,281 | $45,690 | $3,132 | $42,558 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $41,738 | $4,797 | $36,941 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $38,493 | $4,797 | $33,696 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $36,536 | $4,797 | $31,739 |
| 2020 | $890 | $33,010 | $5,130 | $27,880 |
| 2019 | $911 | $46,361 | $20,520 | $25,841 |
| 2018 | $953 | $110,922 | $86,320 | $24,602 |
| 2017 | $934 | $29,936 | $5,418 | $24,518 |
| 2016 | $879 | $7,921 | $5,330 | $2,591 |
| 2015 | $492 | $19,630 | $7,079 | $12,551 |
| 2014 | $246 | $25,112 | $8,328 | $16,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map