Estimated Value: $574,707 - $734,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Glen Ave, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $630,427, approximately $321 per square foot. 123 Glen Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School and Touchstone Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Morton David H
Bought by
David Mortgage Ft
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Mortgage Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,633 | $504,400 | $236,900 | $267,500 |
| 2024 | $6,683 | $488,500 | $230,500 | $258,000 |
| 2023 | $5,172 | $372,900 | $192,100 | $180,800 |
| 2022 | $6,220 | $370,900 | $192,100 | $178,800 |
| 2021 | $6,114 | $368,300 | $187,600 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $6,027 | $350,000 | $158,200 | $191,800 |
| 2019 | $5,589 | $322,900 | $137,700 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $4,011 | $331,900 | $140,200 | $191,700 |
| 2017 | $5,424 | $298,700 | $124,900 | $173,800 |
| 2016 | $5,048 | $272,000 | $106,300 | $165,700 |
| 2015 | $4,583 | $270,400 | $106,300 | $164,100 |
| 2014 | $4,583 | $270,400 | $106,300 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map