123 Goose Ln Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Goose Ln, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $196,000. 123 Goose Ln is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Shiloh Hills Elementary School, Wilson Southern Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Bought by
Rolinski Carmen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolinski Carmen S | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $30,400 | $14,500 | $15,900 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $30,400 | $14,500 | $15,900 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $30,400 | $14,500 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $30,400 | $14,500 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $30,400 | $14,500 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $30,400 | $14,500 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $30,400 | $14,500 | $15,900 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $30,400 | $14,500 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $30,400 | $14,500 | $15,900 |
| 2016 | $316 | $30,400 | $14,500 | $15,900 |
| 2015 | $316 | $30,400 | $14,500 | $15,900 |
| 2014 | $316 | $30,400 | $14,500 | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map