Estimated Value: $410,681 - $503,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Gorge Overlook Rd, Todd, NC 28684 and is currently estimated at $454,920, approximately $392 per square foot. 123 Gorge Overlook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Toland Judith
Bought by
Brotherton Stephen S and Brotherton Jane P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brotherton Stephen S | $254,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $328,500 | $40,000 | $288,500 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $328,500 | $40,000 | $288,500 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $328,500 | $40,000 | $288,500 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $197,800 | $40,000 | $157,800 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $197,800 | $40,000 | $157,800 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $197,800 | $40,000 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $197,800 | $40,000 | $157,800 |
| 2018 | $940 | $180,200 | $40,000 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $941 | $180,200 | $40,000 | $140,200 |
| 2015 | $914 | $180,200 | $40,000 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | $914 | $188,000 | $40,000 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map