123 Grafton St Millbury, MA 01527
Estimated Value: $463,802 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Grafton St, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently estimated at $536,951, approximately $400 per square foot. 123 Grafton St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Guevara Javier
Bought by
Thorton Albert M and Muise Stacey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Greenfield James P and Greenfield Joy A
Bought by
Guevara Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorton Albert M | $263,000 | -- | |
| Thorton Albert M | $263,000 | -- | |
| Guevara Javier | $276,000 | -- | |
| Guevara Javier | $276,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guevara Javier | $240,120 | |
| Closed | Thorton Albert M | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guevara Javier | $220,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Guevara Javier | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,262 | $393,000 | $113,800 | $279,200 |
| 2024 | $4,834 | $365,400 | $105,400 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $4,329 | $299,600 | $74,000 | $225,600 |
| 2022 | $4,244 | $282,900 | $74,000 | $208,900 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $269,500 | $74,000 | $195,500 |
| 2020 | $7,064 | $262,800 | $74,000 | $188,800 |
| 2019 | $3,983 | $251,300 | $67,200 | $184,100 |
| 2018 | $20,188 | $239,200 | $67,200 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $212,900 | $67,200 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $195,400 | $67,200 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | $3,233 | $196,400 | $71,400 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $3,304 | $193,200 | $71,400 | $121,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map