123 Heatherlock St Hanahan, SC 29410
Estimated Value: $435,914 - $502,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,369
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Heatherlock St, Hanahan, SC 29410 and is currently estimated at $466,229, approximately $196 per square foot. 123 Heatherlock St is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Bowen's Corner Elementary, Hanahan Middle School, and Hanahan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Rushton Richard L
Bought by
Rushton Richard L and Rushton Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,800
Outstanding Balance
$76,719
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Bfh Builders Llc
Bought by
Rushton Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,600
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Dp Two Llc
Bought by
Bfh Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rushton Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Rushton Richard L | $232,656 | None Available | |
| Bfh Builders Llc | $1,294,815 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rushton Richard L | $157,800 | |
| Closed | Rushton Richard L | $232,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $270,451 | $51,711 | $218,740 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $10,818 | $2,068 | $8,750 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $10,818 | $2,068 | $8,750 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $9,407 | $1,616 | $7,791 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $9,410 | $1,616 | $7,791 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $9,407 | $1,616 | $7,791 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $9,407 | $1,616 | $7,791 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $8,180 | $1,400 | $6,780 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $8,180 | $1,400 | $6,780 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $8,180 | $1,400 | $6,780 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $8,180 | $1,400 | $6,780 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $8,180 | $1,400 | $6,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,180 | $1,400 | $6,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map