123 Horizon Blvd Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $536,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Horizon Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $481,915, approximately $225 per square foot. 123 Horizon Blvd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $122,020 | -- | |
| -- | $125,686 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,908 | $272,000 | $31,500 | $240,500 |
| 2024 | $10,908 | $272,000 | $31,500 | $240,500 |
| 2023 | $88 | $272,000 | $31,500 | $240,500 |
| 2022 | $11,425 | $272,000 | $31,500 | $240,500 |
| 2021 | $11,489 | $272,000 | $31,500 | $240,500 |
| 2020 | $4,654 | $272,000 | $31,500 | $240,500 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $272,000 | $31,500 | $240,500 |
| 2018 | $4,259 | $272,000 | $31,500 | $240,500 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $272,000 | $31,500 | $240,500 |
| 2016 | $4,898 | $272,000 | $31,500 | $240,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $272,000 | $32,400 | $239,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,000 | $32,400 | $239,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map