123 Indian Spring Rd Milton, MA 02186
Milton Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,679,282 - $1,969,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Indian Spring Rd, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $1,832,071, approximately $719 per square foot. 123 Indian Spring Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, Delphi Academy, and St. Mary of the Hills School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Sennott Mary F
Bought by
Mary Frances Sennott R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1985
Bought by
Sennott-Burke Mary F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Frances Sennott R | -- | -- | |
| Sennott-Burke Mary F | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sennott-Burke Mary F | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,462 | $1,484,400 | $718,200 | $766,200 |
| 2024 | $15,837 | $1,450,300 | $684,100 | $766,200 |
| 2023 | $14,910 | $1,307,900 | $651,400 | $656,500 |
| 2022 | $14,491 | $1,162,100 | $651,400 | $510,700 |
| 2021 | $14,695 | $1,119,200 | $627,800 | $491,400 |
| 2020 | $14,663 | $1,117,600 | $627,700 | $489,900 |
| 2019 | $14,302 | $1,085,100 | $609,400 | $475,700 |
| 2018 | $13,831 | $1,001,500 | $530,800 | $470,700 |
| 2017 | $12,946 | $954,700 | $505,500 | $449,200 |
| 2016 | $11,943 | $884,700 | $442,300 | $442,400 |
| 2015 | $11,908 | $854,200 | $410,700 | $443,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map