123 Jackpine Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,079 - $440,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Jackpine Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $427,770, approximately $285 per square foot. 123 Jackpine Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Giles Marjorie J
Bought by
Lavicka Michael A and Lavicka Danielle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavicka Michael A | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lavicka Michael A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $326,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $316,000 | $190,100 | $125,900 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $310,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $305,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $285,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $270,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $255,700 | $125,600 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $240,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map