123 Jade Rd Rocky Mount, MO 65072
Rocky Mount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,050 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Jade Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072 and is currently estimated at $131,013, approximately $272 per square foot. 123 Jade Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2003
Sold by
Dillow Jack D and Dillow Theresa Lynn
Bought by
Tennyson Billy D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tennyson Billy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $5,710 | $2,760 | $2,950 |
| 2024 | $228 | $4,990 | $2,520 | $2,470 |
| 2023 | $220 | $4,990 | $2,520 | $2,470 |
| 2022 | $220 | $4,990 | $2,520 | $2,470 |
| 2021 | $220 | $4,990 | $2,520 | $2,470 |
| 2020 | $212 | $4,750 | $2,520 | $2,230 |
| 2019 | $213 | $4,750 | $2,520 | $2,230 |
| 2018 | $213 | $4,750 | $2,520 | $2,230 |
| 2017 | $205 | $4,750 | $2,520 | $2,230 |
| 2016 | $203 | $4,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map