$540,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026

123 Johnson Manor St Mooresville, NC 28115

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,606 Sq Ft
6,360 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$207 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

13 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Former model home in Johnson Manor! This beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded home is truly move-in ready. With seasonal maintenance on all major systems and numerous recent improvements—including a brand-new tankless water heater, KitchenAid convection wall oven and microwave, LG dishwasher, granite kitchen sink, and freshly painted exterior with new hardboard siding—every detail has been cared for. Inside, you’ll find plantation shutters in the primary bedroom, living room, and sitting room, a cozy see-through fireplace, board and batten design in the foyer, dining area, and sitting room, and new carpet upstairs. The spacious primary bedroom is located on the main floor and features a beautiful en-suite bathroom with a garden tub, walk-in shower, and a custom built-in closet system. The split-bedroom floor plan offers two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom on the main level. Upstairs, you’ll find a large bonus room with a walk-in closet and a huge walk-in attic offering exceptional storage space. The garage features durable epoxy flooring, and the fully fenced backyard backs up to open field space, providing both privacy and peaceful views. Johnson Manor is a quiet, well-kept neighborhood with exceptional HOA support that helps maintain landscaping with in-ground irrigation, exterior upkeep, and common areas—giving homeowners peace of mind. The clubhouse and community garden are conveniently located just across the street, and the neighborhood trail connects directly to Bellingham Park. Situated in a prime Mooresville location, you’re only minutes from grocery stores, Downtown Mooresville, and about 10 minutes from Davidson. They say nothing in life is perfect... but this home comes pretty close.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexa Jordan

EXP Realty LLC Mooresville Brokerage Email: Alexa@HHCarolinas.com License #138595 Listed on: 03/12/2026

EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

Last Buyer's Agent

Connie Burrow

Puma & Associates Realty, Inc. License #281425

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 6,360 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned TN

HOA Fees

  • $292 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4665455421.000

Community Details

Overview

  • Johnson Manor Community Association Inc. Association, Phone Number (704) 892-1660

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6,360 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$292 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Restrictions: Architectural Review,Subdivision
  • Special Assessment Yn: 0
  • Proposed Special Assessment Yn: 0
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 207.21
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: Alexa@HHCarolinas.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Walk In, Drop Zone, Garden Tub, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2122
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 381
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 381
  • Sq Ft Upper: 484
  • Appliances: Convection Microwave, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Hood, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Wall Oven
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2606
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Keeping Room, Living Room, See Through
  • Living Area: 2606
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: In-Ground Irrigation, Lawn Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Hardboard Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking Trails, Other
  • Association Fee: 292
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Johnson Manor Community Association Inc.
  • Phone: 704-892-1660
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 3504.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Mooresville
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 4665455421.000
  • Zoning: TN
  • Plat Book Slide: 63/31-32
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.146

Listed on
Jan 20, 2024
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
List Price
$530,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.89%
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.23%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,810
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,297

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Bmch North Carolina Llc
Bought by
Shoe Dwight H and Shoe Elise S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $520,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $330,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $380,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $540,000 -1.8% $207 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $550,000 +5.8% $211 / Sq Ft
03/18/2024 03/18/24 Sold $520,000 -1.9% $201 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/20/2024 01/20/24 For Sale $530,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,324 $444,410 $65,000 $379,410
2024 $5,324 $444,410 $65,000 $379,410
2023 $5,264 $444,410 $65,000 $379,410
2022 $4,347 $319,920 $45,000 $274,920
2021 $4,343 $319,920 $45,000 $274,920
2020 $4,343 $319,920 $45,000 $274,920
2019 $4,311 $319,920 $45,000 $274,920
2018 $3,648 $268,970 $45,000 $223,970
2017 $3,588 $268,970 $45,000 $223,970
2016 $3,588 $268,970 $45,000 $223,970

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4354670

Canopy MLS

APN: 4665-45-5421.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.