123 Joyner St Cooleemee, NC 27014
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Joyner St, Cooleemee, NC 27014 and is currently estimated at $129,500, approximately $109 per square foot. 123 Joyner St is a home with nearby schools including Cooleemee Elementary School, South Davie Middle, and Davie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Spry Larry Michael and Estate Of Nancy Ridenhour Fost
Bought by
Billings Jeffery D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1961
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billings Jeffery D | $5,500 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $29,460 | $20,000 | $9,460 |
| 2023 | $322 | $14,380 | $10,000 | $4,380 |
| 2022 | $319 | $14,380 | $10,000 | $4,380 |
| 2021 | $322 | $14,380 | $10,000 | $4,380 |
| 2020 | $454 | $25,230 | $10,000 | $15,230 |
| 2019 | $600 | $37,420 | $10,000 | $27,420 |
| 2018 | $598 | $37,420 | $10,000 | $27,420 |
| 2017 | $597 | $37,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $623 | $39,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $623 | $39,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $704 | $39,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map