123 Kansas St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $663,698 - $708,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Kansas St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $691,675, approximately $316 per square foot. 123 Kansas St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Schrader Harold G and Albright-Schrader Rhea
Bought by
Maura Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Ravallo Guy
Bought by
Schrader Harold G and Schrader Rhea A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Ravallo Madeline
Bought by
Ravallo Todd G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Ravallo Madeline
Bought by
Ravallo Madeline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maura Blanca | $700,000 | Riverview Title | |
| Schrader Harold G | $300,000 | -- | |
| -- | $325,000 | -- | |
| Ravallo Todd G | $100,000 | -- | |
| Ravallo Todd G | -- | -- | |
| Ravallo Madeline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maura Blanca | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ravallo Todd G | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,912 | $389,800 | $148,000 | $241,800 |
| 2024 | $11,222 | $389,800 | $148,000 | $241,800 |
| 2023 | $10,678 | $389,800 | $148,000 | $241,800 |
| 2022 | $10,678 | $381,100 | $140,800 | $240,300 |
| 2021 | $10,638 | $316,800 | $126,000 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $10,483 | $316,800 | $126,000 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $10,470 | $311,900 | $124,100 | $187,800 |
| 2018 | $10,495 | $307,500 | $121,200 | $186,300 |
| 2017 | $10,334 | $302,600 | $119,300 | $183,300 |
| 2016 | $9,641 | $285,400 | $105,100 | $180,300 |
| 2015 | $9,384 | $268,100 | $132,200 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | $8,906 | $268,100 | $132,200 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map