123 Keach Dam Rd Chepachet, RI 02814
Estimated Value: $393,872 - $505,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Keach Dam Rd, Chepachet, RI 02814 and is currently estimated at $440,468, approximately $458 per square foot. 123 Keach Dam Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including West Glocester Elementary School, Ponaganset Middle School, and Ponaganset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Saucier Lori A and Saucier James D
Bought by
Saucier James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,975
Outstanding Balance
$89,532
Interest Rate
3.95%
Estimated Equity
$350,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Saucier Lori A
Bought by
Saucier James D and -Saucier Lori A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Carter Joyce C
Bought by
Saucier Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saucier James D | -- | -- | |
| Saucier James D | -- | -- | |
| Saucier Lori A | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saucier Lori A | $188,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Saucier Lori A | $62,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Saucier Lori A | $13,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saucier Lori A | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,506 | $316,000 | $129,000 | $187,000 |
| 2024 | $4,380 | $316,000 | $129,000 | $187,000 |
| 2023 | $4,503 | $316,000 | $129,000 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $4,180 | $226,700 | $88,300 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $226,700 | $88,300 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $4,130 | $226,700 | $88,300 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $208,400 | $78,500 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $4,112 | $208,400 | $78,500 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $3,763 | $167,600 | $70,000 | $97,600 |
| 2015 | $3,707 | $167,600 | $70,000 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | $3,649 | $167,600 | $70,000 | $97,600 |
| 2013 | $3,764 | $177,200 | $80,100 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map