123 Lafayette Rd Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $551,151
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Lafayette Rd, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently estimated at $551,151, approximately $179 per square foot. 123 Lafayette Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Pelletier Joseph and Pelletier Irene
Bought by
Eaton Robert N and Eaton Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Robert N | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eaton Robert N | $165,362 | |
| Closed | Eaton Robert N | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Eaton Robert N | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,485 | $643,400 | $260,400 | $383,000 |
| 2024 | $6,122 | $585,800 | $260,400 | $325,400 |
| 2023 | $4,167 | $585,800 | $260,400 | $325,400 |
| 2022 | $3,977 | $585,800 | $260,400 | $325,400 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $582,400 | $260,400 | $322,000 |
| 2020 | $6,763 | $590,100 | $260,400 | $329,700 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $541,100 | $235,400 | $305,700 |
| 2018 | $3,516 | $512,900 | $206,400 | $306,500 |
| 2017 | $3,316 | $430,400 | $206,400 | $224,000 |
| 2016 | $5,053 | $433,000 | $206,400 | $226,600 |
| 2015 | $5,257 | $447,400 | $204,400 | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map