123 Lagrange St Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Lagrange St, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $356,721, approximately $166 per square foot. 123 Lagrange St is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Atkinson Elementary School, Smokey Road Middle School, and Newnan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1992
Bought by
Brown Barbara G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1992
Bought by
Knight Linda Hughie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Barbara G | $92,500 | -- | |
| Knight Linda Hughie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $149,936 | $30,000 | $119,936 |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $150,799 | $30,000 | $120,799 |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $125,686 | $29,000 | $96,686 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $107,143 | $29,000 | $78,143 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $93,115 | $29,000 | $64,115 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $93,115 | $29,000 | $64,115 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $64,682 | $12,269 | $52,413 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $64,682 | $12,269 | $52,413 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $63,085 | $12,268 | $50,817 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $63,085 | $12,269 | $50,816 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $48,796 | $12,269 | $36,528 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $48,796 | $12,269 | $36,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map